Skip to main content

Our services

A

Acute Adult Mental Health - Jasmine Unit
Acute Care of the Elderly
Acute Medical Unit
Acute Mental Health - Pandanus
Acute Pain Service
Adolescent outreach
Adult Mental Health - Melaleuca
Aged care
Aged Care Assessment Team - ACAT
Alcohol and Other Drugs Service (AODS)
Allied Health
Apheresis and Stem Cell Transplant Unit
Audiology

B

Bowel cancer screening

C

C.H.I.L.D.S. (Child Health Intervention Liaison and Developmental Support) Team
Cancer and Blood Disorders Ambulatory Care
Cancer and Blood Disorders Inpatient Unit
Cancer Care Coordination
Cardiac Catheter Suite
Cardiology
Child Youth and Family Health
Children's Critical Care Service
Children's Day stay ward
Children's Haematology and Oncology Shared Care
Children's Outpatient Department
Children's Palliative Care Service
Children's Surgery
Clinical Measurement Cardiology
Community Child Health
Consultation Liaison service
Consumer and Carer Program
Continuing Care Community Mental Health Clinic
Cordyline Residential Recovery Service
Coronary Care Unit

D

Day Haemodialysis Unit (Renal Dialysis Unit)
Day Procedure Unit
Dermatology
Diabetes and Resource Centre

E

Ear, Nose and Throat (ENT)
Early Pregnancy Assessment and Management Service - EPAMS
Early psychosis services
Emergency Department
Endocrinology and Diabeties
Extended treatment - continuing care

G

Gastroenterology and Digestive Health
Gastrointestinal and General Surgical Inpatient Unit
General and Acute Surgery
General Medical Unit
Geriatric Evaluation and Management in the Home
Gynaecology

H

Haematology
Hepatobiliary/Pancreas
Homeless Health Outreach Team (HHOT)

I

Immunisation
Immunology
Infection Control
Infectious Diseases
Intensive Care
Interdisciplinary Persistent Pain Centre
Interim Care (Woodlands)
Interpreter Services

L

M

Maternity
Maternity Assessment Centre (MAC)
Medical assessment
Medical imaging
Medical Oncology
Mental Health
Mobile Intensive Rehabilitation Team
Multicultural mental health

N

Needle and syringe program
Newborn Care
Nutrition and Food Services

O

Older Persons Mental Health Community Services
Older Persons Mental Health Unit
Ophthalmology and Orthoptics
Organ donation
Orthopaedics
Outpatient Department (Adult)

P

Paediatrics
Pathology Collections
Perinatal Infant Mental Health
Pharmacy
Placement Support Team
Post Acute Wound Service
Pre-admission Clinic
Primary Care Liaison PCLO
Prosthetics and Orthotics
Public Health

R

Radiation oncology
Rehabilitation Services
Renal Medicine
Respiratory Services
Rheumatology

S

School Based Youth Health Nurse Program
Sexual health
Sleep Studies
Specialist Medical Unit - Stroke Unit
Spiritual care
Stroke and Neurology
Surgical Short Stay Unit

T

Tracheostomy Service
Transition Care Program
Trauma services

U

Urology

V

Vascular and Medical Unit

W

Women's Outpatient Department
Wound Care Centre

Last updated 20 Dec 2016